“Westworld” and “Saturday Night Live” lead all shows with 22 nominations each for 69th Primetime Emmy Awards.

“Veep” nominee Anna Chlumsky and Shemar Moore, star of CBS’s upcoming “S.W.A.T.,” read the list of nominees Thursday. Stephen Colbert will host the Sept. 17 Emmy Awards program on CBS.

The top nominated shows were spread among five networks or streaming services: HBO, Netflix, NBC, FX and Hulu.

“Feud: Bette and Joan” and “Stranger Things” were next with 18 nods each, while serial nominee “Veep” earned 17 nominations. “Big Little Lies” and “Fargo” have 16 nominations each.

Earning 13 nominations each were “The Handmaid’s Tale,” “The Night Of” and “The Crown.” “This is Us” garnered 11 nominations.

Read about the snubs and surprises. For a complete list of all Emmy nominations 2017 go to emmys.com.

69th Primetime Emmy Awards nominations

DRAMA

Outstanding Drama Series

“The Crown” (Netflix)
“The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
“Westworld” (HBO)
“Stranger Things” (Netflix)
“This Is Us” (NBC)
“Better Call Saul” (AMC)
“House of Cards” (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Claire Foy, “The Crown” (Netflix)
Keri Russell, “The Americans” (FX)
Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
Viola Davis, “How to Get Away with Murder” (ABC)
Robin Wright, “House of Cards” (Netflix)
Evan Rachel Wood, “Westworld” (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us” (NBC)
Matthew Rhys, “The Americans” (FX)
Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards” (Netflix)
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan” (Showtime)
Anthony Hopkins, “Westworld” (HBO)
Milo Ventimiglia, “This Is Us” (NBC)

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Uzo Aduba, “Orange is the New Black” (Netflix)
Millie Bobby Brown, “Stranger Things” (Netflix)
Ann Dowd, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
Chrissy Metz, “This is Us” (NBC)
Thandie Newton, “Westworld” (HBO)
Samira Wiley, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul” (AMC)
David Harbour, “Stranger Things” (Netflix)
Ron Cephas Jones, “This is Us” (NBC)
Michael Kelly, “House of Cards” (Netflix)
John Lithgow, “The Crown” (Netflix)
Mandy Patinkin, “Homeland” (Showtime)
Jeffrey Wright, “Westworld” (HBO)

COMEDY

Outstanding Comedy Series

“Black-ish” (ABC)
“Atlanta” (FX)
“Veep” (HBO)
“Master of None” (Netflix)
“Silicon Valley” (HBO)
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” (Netflix)
“Modern Family” (ABC)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep” (HBO)
Tracee Ellis Ross, “Black-ish” (ABC)
Lily Tomlin, “Grace and Frankie” (Netflix)
Jane Fonda, “Grace and Frankie” (Netflix)
Ellie Kemper, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” (Netflix)
Allison Janney, “Mom” (CBS)
Pamela Adlon, “Better Things” (FX)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Donald Glover, “Atlanta” (FX)
Anthony Anderson, “Black-ish” (ABC)
Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent” (Amazon)
Aziz Ansari, “Master of None” (Netflix)
William H. Macy, “Shameless” (Showtime)
Zach Galifianakis, “Baskets” (FX)

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series  

Vanessa Bayer, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
Anna Chlumsky, “Veep (HBO)
Kathryn Hahn, “Transparent” (Amazon)
Leslie Jones, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
Judith Light, “Transparent” (Amazon)
Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC )

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series  

Louie Anderson, “Baskets” (FX)
Alec Baldwin, “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” (Netflix)
Ty Burrell, “Modern Family” (ABC)
Tony Hale, “Veep (HBO)
Matt Walsh, “Veep (HBO)

LIMITED SERIES; MOVIE

Outstanding Limited Series

“The Night Of” (HBO)
“Big Little Lies” (HBO)
“Fargo” (FX)
“Feud: Bette and Joan” (FX)
“Genius” (National Geographic)

Television Movie

“Black Mirror: San Junipero” (Netflix)
“Dolly Parton’s Christmas of Many Colors: Circle of Love” (NBC)
“The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks” (HBO)
“Sherlock: The Lying Detective on Masterpiece” (PBS)
“The Wizard of Lies” (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Nicole Kidman, “Big Little Lies” (HBO)
Reese Witherspoon, “Big Little Lies” (HBO)
Jessica Lange, “Feud: Bette and Joan” (FX)
Susan Sarandon, “Feud: Bette and Joan” (FX)
Carrie Coon, “Fargo” (FX)
Felicity Huffman, “American Crime” (ABC)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Riz Ahmed, “The Night Of” (HBO)
John Turturro, “The Night Of” (HBO)
Ewan McGregor, “Fargo” (FX)
Robert De Niro, “The Wizard of Lies” (HBO)
Benedict Cumberbatch, “Sherlock: The Lying Detective” (PBS)
Geoffrey Rush, “Genius” (National Geographic)

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Judy Davis, “FEUD: Bette and Joan” (FX)
Laura Dern, “Big Little Lies” (HBO)
Jackie Hoffman, “FEUD: Bette and Joan” (FX)
Regina King, “American Crime” (ABC)
Michelle Pfeiffer, “The Wizard of Lies” (HBO)
Shailene Woodley, “Big Little Lies” (HBO)

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Bill Camp, “The Night Of” (HBO)
Alfred Molina, “FEUD: Bette and Joan” (FX)
Alexander Skarsgard, “Big Little Lies (HBO)
David Thewlis, “Fargo” (FX)
Stanley Tucci, “FEUD: Bette and Joan” (FX)
Michael Kenneth Williams, “The Night Of” (HBO)

REALITY

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

“The Voice” (NBC)
“The Amazing Race” (CBS)
“Top Chef” (Bravo)
“Project Runway” (Lifetime)
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” (Logo)
“American Ninja Warrior” (NBC)

Host for a Reality/Reality-Competition Program

Alec Baldwin, “Match Game” (ABC)
W. Kamau Bell, “United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell” (CNN)
RuPaul Charles, “RuPaul’s Drag Race” (VH1)
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, “Project Runway” (Lifetime)
Gordon Ramsay, “MasterChef Junior” (Fox)
Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg, “Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party” (VH1)

Structured Reality Program

“Antiques Roadshow” (PBS)
“Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives” (Food Network)
“Fixer Upper” (HGTV)
“Lip Sync Battle” (Spike TV)
“Shark Tank” (ABC)
“Who Do You Think You Are” (TLC)

Unstructured Reality Program

“Born This Way” (A&E)
“Deadliest Catch” (Discovery Channel)
“Gaycation with Ellen Page” (Viceland)
“Intervention” (A&E)
“RuPauls Drag Race: Untucked” (YouTube)
“United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell” (CNN)

VARIETY

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

“Late Show with Stephen Colbert” (CBS)
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” (HBO)
“Jimmy Kimmel Live” (ABC)
“Full Frontal with Samantha Bee” (TBS)
“Late Late Show with James Corden” (CBS)
“Real Time with Bill Maher” (HBO)

Variety Sketch Series

“Billy On The Street” (truTV)
“Documentary Now!” (IFC)
“Drunk History” (Comedy Central)
“Portlandia” (IFC)
“Saturday Night Live” (NBC)
“Tracey Ullman’s Show” (HBO)